Catch-up Sessions:

    Year 7 Year 8 Year 9 Year 10 Year 11 Year 12 Year 13
Monday Before school     Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Please see below for revision timetable Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3
               
After school Ms. Dron: Practising speaking for EAL learners in SB6 3:10-4:10  Ms. Dron: Practising speaking for EAL learners in SB6 3:10-4:10      Please see below for revision timetable   3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3        3.05-4.05 Ms. Douglas Business Catchup A1
Tuesday Before school     Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 7.30-8.30am LSI Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Locke: Working towards Grade 9 in English in G1 7:45-8:30 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3
               
After school     3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3  3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3  Please see below for revision timetable 3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3  3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3 
Wednesday Before school     Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Please see below for revision timetable Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3
               
After school         Please see below for revision timetable    
Thursday Before school Ms. Locke: EAL reading club SB9 7:45-8:30 Ms. Locke: EAL reading club SB9 7:45-8:30 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Please see below for revision timetable Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3; A Level Maths Club, Ms. Ali, D9
               
After school Ms. Cheedy: Charlton Athletic Football Academy (Boys and Girls) 3.20-5.30pm. SJF Football kit, football boots and shin pads required. Ms. Cheedy:Charlton Athletic Football Academy (Boys and Girls) 3.20-5.30pm. SJF Football kit, football boots and shin pads required. 3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3; Ms. Ali’s Maths Club, D9, 3.05-3.45 Ms. Locke: EAL GCSE English Language revision; 3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3; ; Ms. Ali’s Maths Club, D9, 3.05-3.45 Please see below for revision timetable 3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3  3.05-4.05 Ms. Simpson Applied Catchup A3; 3.05-4.05 Ms. Douglas Business Catchup 
Friday Before school Mr. Hurry: Numeracy Club SB8 8.35-8.55; Mr. Awe Numeracy Club SA2 8.35-8.55am   Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Please see below for revision timetable Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3 Ms. Simpson 7.30-8.30am Applied Catchup A3
               
After school   Ms. Ali: Maths Walk-in Intervention 3.05-3.45 in SB3     Please see below for revision timetable    

Year 11 Revision Sessions:

To help support our Year 11 students with their preparation for their Exams this summer, subject departments are offering revision sessions at the start and end of each school day. Students are welcome to participate and should speak to their class teachers to identify which sessions will be most beneficial. The sessions being offered are shown below;

Year 11 Revision Timetable 
     
Day AM (8am-8.30 unless otherwise stated) PM 1 hour (3.05-4pm unless otherwise stated)
Monday VIP English (invite only) Maths (various teachers -D corridor)
  VIP Maths (invite only) Travel and Tourism and Health (LSI – A3)
  VIP Science (invite only) Science (IJO, SRA)
  Applied subjects (LSI – A3) 7.30-8.30 iMedia (RSA – F1)
  Computer Science (GBA – F3 7.30-8.15) PE (SCH-D6 )
Tuesday VIP English (invite only) English (DGI – G5; LMU – G3)
  VIP Maths (invite only) Sociology (CBO – C5)
  VIP Science (invite only) Travel and Tourism and Health (LSI – A3)
  Science (SBO) 7.30-8.15am  Art (MNI)
  Applied subjects (LSI – A3) 7.30-8.30 Food and Nutrition (MOW)
  PE (SCH-D6 7.25-8.00am) Business Studies (JDO – A1)
    RE (CDR B2)
    PE (SCH-D6 )
Wednesday VIP English (invite only)  
  VIP RE (invite only)  
  VIP Maths (invite only)  
  VIP Science (invite only)  
  Applied subjects (LSI – A3) 7.30-8.30  
  PE (SCH-D6 7.25-8.00am)  
  RE (AJE – C1 7.20 – 8.15am)  
  French (PCH – C7)  
Thursday VIP RE (invite only) English (DGI – G5; CDR – G4)
  Applied subjects (LSI – A3) 7.30-8.30 History (SDE/MRO – C8)
    Travel and Tourism and Health (LSI – A3)
    Performing Arts (ABR- B3)
    RE (JTU B1)
    French (PCH-C7)
    Product Design (GPA-C10)
Friday VIP RE (invite only) English (NLO – G1; EAL invite only)
  English (KMI – G2; NLO- G1)  
  Travel and Tourism (LSI – A3)  

Football Fixtures:

Week Beginning 09/09/19
Year 8 12/09/2019 Victory Academy @ Victory Academy
Year 9 10/09/2019 Greenacre @ Greenacre
     
Week Beginning 16/09/19
Year 8 16/09/2019 Hundred of Hoo @ Hundred of Hoo
Year 9 19/09/2019 Victory Academy @ Victory Academy
     
Week Beginning 23/09/19
Year 8 23/09/2019 Brompton Academy @ Brompton Academy
Year 9 24/09/2019 Brompton Academy @ Brompton Academy
     
Week Beginning 30/09/19
Year 8 30/09/2019 Thomas Aveling @ Thomas Aveling
     
Week Beginning 07/10/19
Year 8 07/10/2019 Robert Napier @ Robert Napier
Year 9 10/10/2019 Thomas Aveling @ Thomas Aveling